Our staff are commited to meeting the  educational needs of your child  and helping them to reach their full potential.

Click on the Various Links to see that group of staff or scroll down through our fantastic staff:

[Leadership] [Administration] [Brennan Community] [Moore Community] [Healy Community] [Learning Enhancement] [Specialists] [Learning Support]

Leadership Team

St Mary's
Parish Priest

School
Principal

Deputy
Principal

Catholic Identity
Leader

Fr Des Welladsen Mr Brendan Atley Mrs Petra Teggelove Mrs Angela Finn
FrDes ATLEB Petra FINNA

 Administration Team - [Back to Top]

Administration Officer
/Burser

Administration
Officer

Administration
Officer

Susanne Humeniuk Ms Lisa Stephenson Mrs Nicole Gillie
Humeniuk Sue STEPL GILLN 


Healy Community [Back to Top]

Foundation
Teacher

Foundation
Teacher

Foundation
Teacher

 Foundation
Teacher

 Foundation
Teacher
Mrs Sarah Kilborn Mrs Di Dimovski Miss Emma Rosin Mrs Gail Rule   Mrs Angela Haydon
KILBS Dimovski Di Rosin Emma Rule Gail  HAYDA 

Year 1
Teacher

Year 1
Teacher

Year 1
Teacher

Year 1
Teacher

 Year 1
Teacher

Mrs Sarah Cockerell Mrs Alison Dunstan Mrs Alison Campbell Mrs Nicole Campi Mrs Bridget Hancock 
 COCKS  DUNSA  CAMPA  CAMPN Hancock Bridget 

Year 2
Teacher

Year 2
Teacher

Year 2
Teacher

Year 2
Teacher

Mrs Holly Morris Mr Sam Richardson Miss Emma Ogden Miss Hannah Fuller
Morris Holly RICHS  Ogden Emma  Fuller Hannah


Brennan Community [Back to Top]

Year 3
Teacher

Year 3
Teacher

Year 3
Teacher

Year 3
Teacher

Mrs Holly Virtue Mr Glenn McMillan Miss Greta Pearson Miss Katelyn Crowder
VIRTH  MCMIG PEARG  Crowder Katelyn

 

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher

Mrs Jenna Chapman

 Mr Hugh Macaulay

 Mrs Candice Thorp

Mrs Rebecca Rohde

Mrs Rachel McMahon

CHAPJ   MACAH THORC ROHDR

 MCMAR


Moore Community [Back to Top]

Year 5
Teacher

Year 5
Teacher

Year 5
Teacher

Year 5
Teacher
Miss Lauren Douglas Mrs Clare Pentreath Miss Alex Daly Mrs Carley Threlfall
DOUGL  Pentreath Clare DALYA THREC

 

Year 6
Teacher

Year 6
Teacher

Year 6
Teacher

Year 6
Teacher

Mrs Gabrielle Phelan Mr Daniel Larkin Mrs Rebecca Lloyd Mrs Amy Wickham
Phelan Gabrielle  LARKD Lloyd Rebecca  WICKA


 Specialists & Support Staff [Back to Top]

Health &
Physical Education

Languages Other Than
English (LOTE)

 Performing
Arts

                    ICT                                Digital Manager

Mrs Carrie Carter Mrs Tania Dixon Mrs Kristi Larkin  Mrs Sarah Dicker
CARTC DIXOT LARKK DICKS 

 

Visual
Arts

Reading
Recovery

Pastoral
Wellbeing

Ms Lou Walsh Mrs Christina Atley Mrs Judy Stewart
WALSL ATLEC Stewart Judy

 

Parent School
Liaison

Library Support
Officer

Learner Diversity

Co - Ordinator

Mrs Michelle Makin Mrs Narelle Bourke Mrs Naomi O'Connell
SLATM BOURN  OConnell Naomi


Learning Support Officers [Back to Top]

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

  Education   Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Education   Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Ms Cheryl Favaloro Mrs Tammy Ferres Mrs Tammy McLeish  Mrs Tammy Chadwick Mrs Trish Marchetti  Miss Shakira Clarke      Mrs Lyn Brook
FAVAC FERRT McLeish Tammy Chadwick Tamie MARCP CLARS BROOL

 ‚Äč

     Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer
Education Support
Officer
Education Support/
Health Officer

     Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer
       Mr Fraser Brooks     Mrs Cherry O'Kelly              Mr Jack Evans Mrs Cath O'Neale 

 Mrs Renee Berryman

Mr Gavin Dellar Ms Kerisha Milnes
BROOKF OKELC EVANSJ ONeale Cathy Berryman Renee