Our staff are commited to meeting the  educational needs of your child  and helping them to reach their full potential.

Click on the Various Links to see that group of staff or scroll down through our fantastic staff:

[Leadership] [Administration] [Brennan Community] [Moore Community] [Healy Community] [Learning Enhancement] [Specialists] [Learning Support]

Leadership Team

St Mary's
Parish Priest

School
Principal

Deputy
Principal

Catholic Identity
Leader

Fr Des Welladsen Mr Brendan Atley Mrs Petra Teggelove Mrs Angela Finn
FrDes ATLEB Petra FINNA

Administration Team - [Back to Top]

Administration Officer
/Burser

Administration
Officer

Administration
Officer

Susanne Humeniuk Ms Lisa Stephenson Mrs Kelly Somerville
Humeniuk Sue
Stephenson Lisa
Somerville Kelly

 

Healy Community [Back to Top]

Foundation
Teacher

Foundation
Teacher

Foundation
Teacher

 Foundation
Teacher

 Foundation
Teacher
Mrs Sarah Kilborn Miss Liz Laird Miss Angela Baker Mrs Gail Rule   Mrs Trish Plowman
KILBS Laird Liz Baker Angela Rule Gail   Plowman Trish

Year 1
Teacher

Year 1
Teacher

Year 1
Teacher

 Year 1
Teacher

Miss Angela Baker Mrs Di Dimovski Mrs Lauren Gould Mrs Bridget Hancock 
 Baker Angela Dimovski Di Gould Lauren Hancock Bridget 

Year 2
Teacher

Year 2
Teacher

Year 2
Teacher

 Year 2
Teacher

Mrs Holly Morris Miss Dail Walsh Miss Emma Ogden  Miss Breanna Levesque
Morris Holly Walsh Dail Ogden Emma Levesque Breanna 

 

 

Brennan Community [Back to Top]

Year 3
Teacher

Year 3
Teacher

Year 3
Teacher

Mrs Holly Virtue Miss Alex Daly Miss Katelyn Crowder
VIRTH DALYA Crowder Katelyn

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher

Year 4
Teacher 

Miss Jordy Holman Mrs Carrie Carter Mr Jamie Ferguson Mr Rob Morris
HOLMJ Carter Carri Ferguson Jamie
Morris Rob

 

Moore Community [Back to Top]

Year 5
Teacher

Year 5
Teacher

Year 5
Teacher

Miss Carley Dohnt Mr Sam Richardson Miss Ella Wales
Dohnt Carley
Richardson Sam
Wales Ella Rose

Year 6
Teacher

Year 6
Teacher

Year 6
Teacher

Mr Tyler Hueston Miss Emma Rosin Mrs Candice Thorp
HUEST Rosin Emma
THORC

 

 Specialists & Support Staff [Back to Top]

Health &
Physical Education

Languages Other Than
English (LOTE)

 Performing
Arts

Mr Rob Morris Mrs Tania Dixon Mrs Kristi Larkin
MORRR DIXOT LARKK

Visual
Arts

Reading
Recovery

Pastoral
Wellbeing

Ms Lou Walsh Mrs Christina Atley Mrs Judy Stewart
WALSM ATLEC Stewart Judy

 

Parent School
Liaison

Library Support
Officer

Learner Diversity

Co - Ordinator

Mrs Mel Slattery Mrs Narelle Bourke Mrs Naomi O'Connell
SLATM Bourke Narelle
OConnell Naomi

 

Learning  Enhancement Teacher [Back to Top]

Healy
Community

Moore
Community

Brennan
Community

Mrs Sarah Dicker Mrs Gabrielle Phelan Mrs Rebecca Rohde
Dicker Sarah Phelan Gabrielle
Rohde Rebecca

 

Learning Support Officers [Back to Top]

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Education Support
Officer

Ms Cheryl Favaloro Mrs Tammy Ferres Mrs Rachel McMahon  Mrs Tammy Chadwick Mrs Trish Marchetti 
FAVAC FERRT MCMAR
MARCP